• 1. DAY, 29.8.2019. (THURSDAY)

– 19:15 h – bus departure from “Nama” bus station | Ulica dr. Ante Starčevića 13

– 19:30 h – film music | Alen Bakarić & Sven Tomanić | Old town Sisak |

– 19:30 h –  exhibition/installation ‘Kraj’ | leilamarinaena | Old town Sisak |

– 20:00 h – opening of the Star Film Fest | Old town Sisak |

– 20:30 h – film screenings | Old town Sisak |

– 21:45 h – Stephany Stefan concert | Old town Sisak |

  • 2. DAY, 30.8.2019. (FRIDAY)

– 09:30 h – Morning greeting to the sun│outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

–10:00 h – Slackline workshop │ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

–11:00 h – Film production insurance │ DPS RENOMIA │ Theater 21–14:30 h – Film music production │radionica│Magda Mas│ Theater 21– 15:00 h – Acoustic jam session │ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 15:30 h – film screenings │ Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3  

– 20:20 h – The Last Serb in Croatia | 2i film | outer space of the Theater 21 | Trg grada Heidenheima

– 22:00 h – Elemental concert│ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

  • 3. DAY, 31.8.2019. (SATURDAY)

– 09:00 h – Morning greeting to the sun │ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 09:30 h – Juvenile programme – Maya the Bee Movie screening | Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3

  • 10:00 h – Film music production │radionica│Magda Mas│ Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 10:30 h – Slackline workshop │ outer space of the Theater 21 │ Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 11:30 h – public discussion Film director’s position in Croatia │ Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 14:45 h – General Knowledge Quiz KOZa: Film quiz│Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3

16:30 – Acoustic jam session│ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 17:00 h – film screenings │ Theater 21│Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 20:30 h – IKEA for YU │Hrvatski filmski savez: Marija Ratković Vidaković i Dinka Radonić│ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 21:45 h – winner announcement │ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3

– 22:00 h – DJ Valter Gross│ outer space of the Theater 21 │Trg grada Heidenheima 3