Schedule

SFF 2020. PROJECTIONS TIMETABLE

FRIDAY (4 th September)

 

  1. PROJECTION (59 min) 

Down to earth, Cesc Nogueras, Spain, 2 min, Feature film

Rewild, Nicholas Chin i Ernest Zacharevic, Indonesia, 4 min, Documentary

Infraganti, Nitya Lopez Saitua, Spain, 4 min, Feature film

La petite mort,     Ignacio Rodó, Spain, 1 min, Feature film

Prirodni odabir, Aleta Rajič,  Bosnia and Herzegovina, 10 min, Feature film

Šerbet, Nikola Stojanović, Serbia, 19 min, Feature film

Emi, Arnaud Prochasson, France, 4 min, Feature film

Sigh, Vlad Bolgarin, Moldova, 15 min, Animated

 

  1. PROJECTION (56 min)

Bichero: bug lover, Mariana Valentina Bustinza González, Colombia, 11 min, Documentary

The bank robbery, Britt Abrecht, Germany, 2 min, Feature film

Brothers in Syria, Víctor Suárez Ballesteros, United Kingdom /Spain, 5 min, Animated

Quarantine alone or with milk?, Gabi Cuevas, Spain, 7 min, Feature film

The list, Ahmad Mirhashemi, Iran, 5 min, Feature film

The nest, Xavier Mitjana Agustí, Spain, 5 min, Feature film

Caligrafia, Ferran Masip Valls, Spain, 9 min, Feature film

What about dad, Alberto Sola, Spain, 12 min, Feature film

 

  1. PROJECTION (61 min)

Zašto mama vazda plače?, Karmen Obrdalj, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 15 min, Documentary

Bless you, Ivan Zbazhanov, Russia, 7 min, Feature film

The growrh, Sarah Cheok, Singapore, 7 min, Animated

Outside oranges are blooming, Nevena Desivojević, PT/Serbia , 20 min, Documentary

Wish, Seeyoung Lee, South Korea, 12 min, Feature film

 

  1. PROJECTION  (60 min) 

Rigid, Fernando M López Gómez, Spain, 16 min, Feature film

Searching…, Manuel Martín Merino, Spain, 1 min, Feature film

The Epidemic, Pablo Conde, Spain, 10 min, Feature film

Apnea, Carol Sakura Walkir Fernandes, Brazil, 15 min, Animated

Outline, Alejandro Renedo Villagrán, Spain, 18 min, Documentary

 

  1. PROJECTION (88 min) 

Skin language, Unai Lahuerta Benito, Spain, 3 min, Documentary

Trapped women, Nataly Vergara Adrianzén, Peru, 9 min, Documentary

Patchwork, Maria Manero Muro, Spin, 8 min, Animated

Horrorscope, Pol Diggler, Spain, 2 min, Feature film

FILMING… AND MY MOTHER, Edurne Calabozo Guisado Rocío Calabozo Guisado, Spain, 4 min, Feature film

Package, Cristina Arana, Spain, 3 min, Feature film

The peak, Christian Camilo Ossa Rodriguez, Colombia, 7 min, Documentary

Rose, Tess Masero Brioso, Spain, 3 min, Feature film

Solo, Sendoa Cardoso, Spain, 3 min, Experimental

Južno voće, Josip Lukić, Croatia, 19 min, Feature film

Soma, Sandra Jovanovska, Slovenia, 9 min, Animated

The mothers land, Kevin Rahardjo, Indonesia, 4 min, Experimental

A perfect turn, Minha Kim, United Kingdom, 14 min, Feature film

 

SATURDAY (5 th September)

 

  1. PROJECTION (60 min, 50 bez offline)

Sedra, Judita Gamulin, Croatia, 15 min, Feature film

The man and the head,  Nilas Ropke Drissen, Denmark, 6 min, Animated

Mother of, Gang de Lange, Israel, 10 min, Feature film

Sign, Ugur Sahin, Turkey, 7 min, Feature film

Tropic, Pedro H. Murcia, Guatemala, 5 min, Feature film

Echo, Barzan Rostami, Iran, 7 min, Animated

The mute, Pham Tien An, Vietnam /USA, 10 min, Feature film (ne smije online)

 

  1. PROJECTION (85 min, 70 bez offline)

La Piade, Pauline Broulin, France, 19 min, Feature film

Le worrior, Federico Schmukler-Juan Sebastian Torales, France / Argentina, 7 min, Feature film

Community Gardens, Vytalitas Katkus, Lithuania, 15 min, Feature film (ne smije online)

Not suitable for children, Daniel Noblom, Spain, 6 min, Feature film

WAR, CHALK, TIME / RECOVERED ABSENCES, Philippine Sellam, Argentina, 15 min, Documentary

Dogs bark, Sergio Serrano, Spain, 8 min, Feature film

Traces, Alex Murrull, Spain, 9 min, Experimental

INSTANTS OF CINDY SHERMAN, Federica Faccin, Italy, 6 min, Animated



Scroll to Top